Impressum  Datenschutzerklärung

 

 

Ranking: 44 competitions 1979-2022

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

 1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

2

 15.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

 3

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

 4

 13.5

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

 5

 10.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

 6

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

 7

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

 8

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

 9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

 6,5

Beine, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

 5.75

HUBER, Eric

R

12

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

13

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

14

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

15

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

16

 4.75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

17

 4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

18

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

19

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

20

 3.75

BAIBIKOV, Dmitrij

IL

21

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

22

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

23

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

24

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

25

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

26

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

27

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

28

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

29

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

30

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

31

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

32

  2.75

KEYM, Werner

D

33

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

34

  2.5

ROTENBERG, Jacques

IL

35

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

36

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

37

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

38

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

39

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

40

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

41

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

42

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

43

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

44

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

45

 1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

46

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

47

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

48

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

49

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

50

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

51

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

52

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

53

  1.5

SOMOTROW, Sergej

RUS

54

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

55

  1.5

KERHUEL, Marjan

SK

56

  1.5

OLIN, Per

FIN

57

 1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

58

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

59

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

60

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

61

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

62

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

63

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

64

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

65

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

66

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

67

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

68

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

69

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

70

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

71

  1.0

THOMA, Andreas

1

72

  1.0

Danstrup, Niels

DK

73

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

74

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

75

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

76

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

77

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

78

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

79

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

80

 0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

81

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 43 competitions 1979-2021

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

 1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

 2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

 3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

 4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

 5

 10.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

 6

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

 7

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

 8

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

 9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

 5.75

HUBER, Eric

R

 

 

 

 

11

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

12

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

13

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

14

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

15

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

16

 4.75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

17

 4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

18

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

19

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

20

 3.75

BAIBIKOV, Dmitrij

IL

21

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

22

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

23

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

24

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

25

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

26

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

27

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

28

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

29

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

30

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

31

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

32

  2.75

KEYM, Werner

D

33

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

34

  2.5

ROTENBERG, Jacques

IL

35

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

36

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

37

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

38

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

39

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

40

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

41

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

42

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

43

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

44

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

45

 1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

46

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

47

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

48

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

49

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

50

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

51

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

52

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

53

  1.5

SOMOTROW, Sergej

RUS

54

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

55

  1.5

Kerhuel, Maryan

F

56

 1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

57

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

58

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

59

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

60

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

61

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

62

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

63

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

64

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

65

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

66

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

67

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

68

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

69

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

70

  1.0

THOMA, Andreas

1

71

  1.0

Danstrup, Niels

DK

72

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

73

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

74

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

75

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

76

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

77

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

78

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

79

 0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

80

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 42 competitions 1979-2020

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

 1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

 2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

 3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

 4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

 5

 10.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

 6

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

 7

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

 8

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

 9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

 5.75

HUBER, Eric

R

 

 

 

 

11

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

12

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

13

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

14

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

15

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

16

 4.75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

17

 4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

18

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

19

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

20

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

21

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

22

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

23

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

24

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

25

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

26

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

27

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

28

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

29

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

30

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

31

  2.7

KEYM, Werner

D

32

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

33

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

34

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

35

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

36

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

37

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

38

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

39

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

40

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

41

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

42

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

43

 1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

51

  1.5

SOMOTROW, Sergej

RUS

52

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

53

 1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

54

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

55

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

56

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

57

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

58

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

59

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

60

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

61

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

62

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

63

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

64

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

65

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

66

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

67

  1.0

ROTENBERG, Jacques

IL

68

  1.0

THOMA, Andreas

1

69

 0.75

BAIBIKOV, Dmitrij

IL

70

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

71

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

72

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

73

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

74

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

75

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

76

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

77

 0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

78

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 41 competitions 1979-2019

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  7

  8.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

  9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

 4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

 4,25

HUBER, Eric

R

17

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

18

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

19

 3,25

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

20

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

21

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

22

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

23

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

24

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

25

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

26

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

27

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

28

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

29

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

30

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

31

  2.7

KEYM, Werner

D

32

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

33

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

34

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

35

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

36

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

37

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

38

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

39

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

40

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

41

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

42

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

43

 1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

51

  1.5

SOMOTROW, Sergej

RUS

52

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

53

 1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

54

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

55

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

56

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

57

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

58

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

59

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

60

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

61

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

62

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

63

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

64

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

65

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

66

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

67

  1.0

ROTENBERG, Jacques

IL

68

 0.75

BAIBIKOV, Dmitrij

IL

69

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

70

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

71

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

72

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

73

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

74

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

75

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

76

 0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

77

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

Ranking: 40 competitions 1979-2018

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  7

  8.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

  9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

    2,75

HUBER, Eric

R

30

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

31

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

32

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

33

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

34

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

35

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

36

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

37

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

39

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

40

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

41

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

42

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

43

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

63

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

64

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

65

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

66

  1.0

ROTENBERG, Jacques

IL

67

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

68

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

69

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

70

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

71

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

72

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

73

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

74

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

75

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 39 competitions 1979-2017

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 23.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  7

  8.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

  9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

37

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

41

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

42

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

43

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

63

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

64

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

65

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

66

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

67

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

68

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

69

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

70

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

71

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

72

  0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

73

  0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 38 competitions 1979-2016

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize 3 2nd Prize 2 3rd Prize (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 20.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

 7

  8.0

MÄNTTÄ, Teppo

FIN

  9

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

HARRIS, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

UEDA, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

47

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

48

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

49

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

UKR

50

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

51

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

52

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

53

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

54

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

55

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

56

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

57

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

58

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

59

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

62

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

63

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

64

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

65

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

66

  0.5

WALTERMartin

A

67

  0.5

BEGLEYKevin

USA

68

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

69

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

70

   0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

71

   0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 37 competitions 1979-2015

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 17.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  6.0

MänttÄ, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

       

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

37

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46