Ranking: 38 competitions 1979-2016

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 20.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  8.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

       

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

39

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

40

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

41

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

42

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

43

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

62

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

63

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

64

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

65

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

66

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

67

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

68

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

69

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

70

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

71

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

72

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

73

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

74

     

75

     
       

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 37 competitions 1979-2015

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 17.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  6.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

       

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

39

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

40

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

41

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

42

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

43

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

62

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

63

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

64

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

65

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

66

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

67

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

68

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

69

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

70

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

71

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

72

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

73

     

74

     

75

     
       

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 36 competitions 1979-2014

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1/2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  1/2

 14.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  6.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

18

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

19

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

20

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

21

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

22

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

23

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

24

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

25

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

26

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

47

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

48

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

49

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

50

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

51

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

52

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

53

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

54

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

55

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

56

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

57

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

58

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

59

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

60

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

63

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

64

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

65

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

66

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

67

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

68

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

69

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

70

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country


*
Reich-lich! (D)

 

 

Ranking: 35 competitions 1979-2013

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1/2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  1/2

 14.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  3/4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3/4

 12.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

11

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

12

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

13

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

16

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

17

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

18

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

19

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

20

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

21

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

22

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

23

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

24

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

25

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

26

  3.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

67

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

68

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

69

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 34 competitions 1979-2012

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 11.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  4

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

  4.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

16

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

17

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

18

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

19

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

20

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

21

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

22

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

23

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

24

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

25

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

26

  3.0

MÄNTTA, Teppo

FIN

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

HARRIS, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

UEDA, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

67

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

68

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

69

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 33 competitions 1979-2011

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  6

  8.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

  4.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

16

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

17

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

18

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

19

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

20

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

21

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

22

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

23

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

24

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

25

  3.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

26

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

27

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

28

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

29

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

30

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

31

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

32

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

33

  2.0

LABELLE, François

F

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

67

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 32 competitions 1979-2010

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  6

  8.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

14

  4.0

BEINE, Arnold

D

15

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

16

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

17

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

18

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

19

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

20

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

21

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

22

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

23

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

24

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

25

  3.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

26

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

27

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

28

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

29

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

30

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

31

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

32

  2.0

LABELLE, François

F

33

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

34

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

35

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

36

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

37

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

38

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

39

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

40

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

41

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

42

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

43

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

44

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

45

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

46

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

47

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

48

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

49

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

50

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

51

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

52

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

53

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

54

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

55

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

56

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

57

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

58

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

59

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

60

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

61

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

62

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

63

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

64

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 31 competitions 1979-2009

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  4/5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  4/5

  9.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  6

  8.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

14

  4.0

BEINE, Arnold

D

15

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

16

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

17

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

18

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

19

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

20

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

21

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

22

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

23

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

24

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

25

  3.0

MÄNTTA, Teppo

FIN

26

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

27

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

28

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

29

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

30

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

31

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

32

  2.0

LABELLE, François

F

33

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

34

  2.0

HARRIS, Peter

GB

35

  2.0

UEDA, Yoshikazu

J

36

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

37

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

38

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

39

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

40

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

41

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

42

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

43

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

44

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

45

   1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

46

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

47

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

48

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

49

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

50

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

51

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

52

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

53

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

54

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

55

  1.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

56

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

57

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

58

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

59

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

60

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

61

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

62

    0.25

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

63

    0.25

HUBER, Eric

R

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 30 competitions 1979-2008

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  4/5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  4/5